Overall verdict
Neutral
4.5/10
1-year performance
+210.05%
Score breakdown
Up 210.0% over 1 year, 37% of the 52-week range.
Strongest: Growth 8.5/10. Weakest: Profitability 0.7/10.
Anhui Tongguan Copper Foil Group Co., Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the research, development, manufacture, and sales of various electronic copper foils in China and internationally. It offers PCB copper foil, including high temperature high elongation copper foil, reversed surface finish copper foil, high TG halogen-free board copper foil, and low profile copper foil; and lithium-ion battery copper foil, such as copper foil for power batteries and digital batteries. The company was founded in 2010 and is headquartered in Chizhou, China. Anhui Tongguan Copper Foil Group Co., Ltd. operates as a subsidiary of Tongling Nonferrous Metals Group Co., Ltd.
Sector
Materials
Industry
Metals and Mining
Primary listing
Szse
China
CEO
Da Wei Yin
Founded
2010
Employees
1 949
Revenue / employee
3.3M CNY
Next earnings
October 28, 2026 (estimated)
Research uses the underlying stock’s market history. The purchase quote is calculated separately when you review your order.
52-week high
202.15 CNY
52-week low
26.88 CNY
1-year performance
210.05%
Rising
Year-to-date performance
165.75%
Rising
Drawdown
-54.36%
Major drawdown
Position in the 52-week range
37% of range
Gross margin 5.9%, net margin 3.1%, ROIC 4.1%, ROE 4.4%.
Net margin
3.14%
Low
Sector 13.13%|S&P 13.11%
Gross margin
5.87%
Low
Return on equity (ROE)
4.41%
Low
Sector 10.98%|S&P 16.52%
Return on invested capital (ROIC)
4.13%
Low
Free cash flow margin (FCF)
-1.94%
Negative
Profit-to-cash conversion (FCF conversion)
-0.62x
Low
Margin stability
4.1 pts
Steady
Revenue to net income
Growth
8.5/10Revenue up 36.5% over 1 year, 22.3% a year over 5.
Revenue (trailing 12 months)
7.7Md CNY
Revenue growth (1y)
36.48%
Solid
Revenue growth (3y)
73.47%
Strong
EPS growth (1y)
—
EPS CAGR (5y)
—
EPS revisions (3 months)
—
Valuation
1.6/10P/E 314.2x, forward P/E 138.4x, EV/EBITDA 146.6x, PEG 1.21. The multiple sits in the 91th percentile of its own 5-year history.
P/E (TTM)
314.2x
Very expensive
Sector 16.7x|S&P 23.4x
Forward P/E
138.4x
Very expensive
EV / EBITDA
146.6x
Very expensive
Sector 8.3x|S&P 14.8x
PEG
1.21
Fair
Sector 0.68|S&P 0.88
P/E vs its own 5-year history
among the 9% highest valuations
At its historical high
Market cap
77.1Md CNY
Financial strength
7.1/10Cash covers 60.4% of the debt, net debt/EBITDA 0.8x.
Net debt / EBITDA
0.8x
Solid
Gearing (net debt / equity)
10.76%
Very solid
Cash
948M CNY
Cash / market cap
1.23%
Stretched
Cash / total debt
60.40%
Very solid
Interest coverage
6.1x
Solid
Net debt
622M CNY
Equity
5.8Md CNY
Closed daily candles, 2 years
Last close on October 13, 2026: 93.00 CNY
- MM20106.40
- MM50107.19
- MM20080.90
- RSI 1437.2
Top panel: closed candles, 20, 50 and 200-day moving averages, with volume in grey. Bottom panel: 14-day RSI with dashed 30 and 70 levels.
200-day average slope, 1 month
+10.70%
200-day average slope, 3 months
+42.85%
50-day average slope, 1 month
-8.33%
Price structure
higher-low
Bullish RSI divergence
No
20-day volatility
3.65 % per day
Volatility change
-41.44%
Forecasts by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | EPS | Normalised EPS | Revenue | EBITDA | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.67 (3) | 0.20 | 9 000 (3) | 896 (2) | 555 (3) |
| 2027 | 1.24 (3) | 0.29 | 9 971 (3) | 1 492 (2) | 1 025 (3) |
Amounts in millions of CNY, EPS in CNY per share. In brackets, the number of analysts. Consensus as of September 9, 2026.
Same sub-industry: 42 companies behind the medians.
| # | Company | Code | Country | Overall / 10 | Fundamentals / 10 | Mkt cap | P/E | Net margin | Revenue growth | ROIC | Net debt / EBITDA | FCF yield | 1-year perf. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CVERDEC1 | 8.9 | 8.9 | 24.2Md USD | 13.7x | 32.3 % | 47.0 % | 24.6 % | -0.4x | 8.6 % | 59.6 % | ||
| 2 | FCX | 6.8 | 6.4 | 105Md USD | 36.2x | 11.6 % | -8.5 % | 10.4 % | 0.8x | 1.7 % | 67.3 % | ||
| 3 | KGH | 6.7 | 7.7 | 17.6Md USD | 8.0x | 19.6 % | 54.4 % | 21.3 % | 1.0x | 3.5 % | 86.3 % | ||
| 4 | LUN | 6.6 | 7.6 | 21.1Md USD | 14.4x | 31.6 % | 34.8 % | 20.0 % | 0.1x | 4.7 % | 62.6 % | ||
| 5 | ANTO | 6.5 | 6.2 | 49.1Md USD | 30.2x | 17.8 % | 26.4 % | 9.6 % | 0.5x | 0.1 % | 32.8 % | ||
| 6 | 358 | 6.4 | 6.3 | 19.0Md USD | 8.5x | 2.0 % | 5.4 % | 12.2 % | 1.8x | -4.5 % | -1.9 % | ||
| 7 | SCCO | 6.1 | 7.3 | 176Md USD | 31.3x | 35.9 % | 40.6 % | 29.4 % | 0.3x | 2.9 % | 64.3 % | ||
| 8 | 301217 | 4.5 | 3.6 | 11.5Md USD | 314.2x | 3.1 % | 36.5 % | 4.1 % | 0.8x | -0.2 % | 210.0 % | ||
| 9 | FM | 3.5 | 1.7 | 22.8Md USD | Not meaningful (loss) | -1.4 % | 24.1 % | -0.4 % | 3.0x | 0.3 % | 16.4 % |
