Overall verdict
Neutral
5.1/10
1-year performance
-42.80%
Score breakdown
Down 42.8% over 1 year, 29% of the 52-week range.
Strongest: Profitability 7.0/10. Weakest: Growth 2.3/10.
9 analysts, target +0.6% vs the price.
PT Amman Mineral Internasional Tbk operates as a copper and gold producer in Indonesia. The company holds interests in the Batu Hijau mine and Elang project located on the island of Sumbawa. It also provides metal processing; and manpower supply, training, and other services, as well as operates liquefied natural gas storage and regasification facilities.
In addition, the company operates precious metals refinery facilities for copper concentrate. Further, it engages in the real estate, restaurant, hospitality, forest utilization, and airport services activities, as well as offers commercial aircraft transportation services. The company was founded in 2015 and is headquartered in Jakarta Selatan, Indonesia.
Sector
Materials
Industry
Metals and Mining
Primary listing
Idx
Indonesia
CEO
—
Founded
2015
Employees
5 999
Revenue / employee
304 027 USD
Next earnings
December 22, 2026 (estimated)
Research uses the underlying stock’s market history. The purchase quote is calculated separately when you review your order.
52-week high
8500.00 IDR
52-week low
2710.00 IDR
1-year performance
-42.80%
Declining
Year-to-date performance
-32.46%
Declining
Drawdown
-48.35%
Major drawdown
Position in the 52-week range
29% of range
Range: 3514.50 IDR - 4928.85 IDR (comparables only)
The price implies growth of 27.81% per year; the company grows at 25.00%.
Gross margin 45.8%, net margin 24.2%, ROIC 8.2%, ROE 16.6%.
Net margin
24.19%
Exceptional
Sector 11.61%|S&P 13.11%
Gross margin
45.80%
Exceptional
Return on equity (ROE)
16.60%
Exceptional
Sector 10.93%|S&P 16.52%
Return on invested capital (ROIC)
8.20%
Fair
Free cash flow margin (FCF)
4.50%
Fair
Profit-to-cash conversion (FCF conversion)
0.19x
Fair
Margin stability
10.1 pts
Very uneven
Revenue to net income
Growth
2.3/10Revenue up 632.7% over 1 year, 15.8% a year over 5, EPS 26.8% a year over 5.
Revenue (trailing 12 months)
3.5Md USD
Revenue growth (1y)
632.67%
Hyper-growth
Revenue growth (3y)
-27.68%
Declining
EPS growth (1y)
-60.77%
Declining
EPS CAGR (5y)
26.76%
Exceptional
EPS revisions (3 months)
31.03%
Sharply revised up
Valuation
6.6/10P/E 20.8x, forward P/E 14.5x, EV/EBITDA 11.8x, PEG 0.78. The multiple sits in the 55th percentile of its own 5-year history.
P/E (TTM)
20.8x
Expensive
Sector 16.7x|S&P 23.4x
Forward P/E
14.5x
Fair
EV / EBITDA
11.8x
Expensive
Sector 8.3x|S&P 14.8x
PEG
0.78
Growth unpriced
Sector 0.11|S&P 0.88
Fair value (reverse DCF)
4221.67 IDR
Fairly priced
P/E vs its own 5-year history
among the 45% highest valuations
In line with its history
Market cap
17.6Md USD
Financial strength
2.7/10Cash covers 16.2% of the debt, net debt/EBITDA 5.9x.
Net debt / EBITDA
5.9x
Stretched
Gearing (net debt / equity)
84.09%
Tight
Cash
955M USD
Cash / market cap
5.42%
Tight
Cash / total debt
16.22%
Tight
Interest coverage
3.4x
Tight
Net debt
4.9Md USD
Equity
5.9Md USD
Closed daily candles, 2 years
Last close on October 13, 2026: 4,340.00 IDR
- MM204,554.00
- MM504,498.80
- MM2005,157.95
- RSI 1445.4
Top panel: closed candles, 20, 50 and 200-day moving averages, with volume in grey. Bottom panel: 14-day RSI with dashed 30 and 70 levels.
200-day average slope, 1 month
-4.11%
200-day average slope, 3 months
-14.30%
50-day average slope, 1 month
+7.39%
Price structure
higher-low
Bullish RSI divergence
No
20-day volatility
3.22 % per day
Volatility change
-29.25%
Forecasts by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | EPS | Normalised EPS | Revenue | EBITDA | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 302.70 (7) | 305.54 (7) | 73 879 704 (7) | 41 128 333 (7) | 18 651 870 (7) |
| 2027 | 409.03 (8) | 406.84 (8) | 87 786 238 (9) | 51 150 620 (9) | 26 320 868 (8) |
Amounts in millions of IDR, EPS in IDR per share. In brackets, the number of analysts. Consensus as of October 9, 2026.
Same sub-industry: 42 companies behind the medians.
| # | Company | Code | Country | Overall / 10 | Fundamentals / 10 | Mkt cap | P/E | Net margin | Revenue growth | ROIC | Net debt / EBITDA | FCF yield | 1-year perf. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CVERDEC1 | 8.9 | 8.9 | 24.2Md USD | 13.7x | 32.3 % | 47.0 % | 24.6 % | -0.4x | 8.6 % | 59.6 % | ||
| 2 | FCX | 6.8 | 6.4 | 105Md USD | 36.2x | 11.6 % | -8.5 % | 10.4 % | 0.8x | 1.7 % | 67.3 % | ||
| 3 | KGH | 6.7 | 7.7 | 17.6Md USD | 8.0x | 19.6 % | 54.4 % | 21.3 % | 1.0x | 3.5 % | 86.3 % | ||
| 4 | LUN | 6.6 | 7.6 | 21.1Md USD | 14.4x | 31.6 % | 34.8 % | 20.0 % | 0.1x | 4.7 % | 62.6 % | ||
| 5 | ANTO | 6.5 | 6.2 | 49.1Md USD | 30.2x | 17.8 % | 26.4 % | 9.6 % | 0.5x | 0.1 % | 32.8 % | ||
| 6 | 358 | 6.4 | 6.3 | 19.0Md USD | 8.5x | 2.0 % | 5.4 % | 12.2 % | 1.8x | -4.5 % | -1.9 % | ||
| 7 | SCCO | 6.1 | 7.3 | 176Md USD | 31.3x | 35.9 % | 40.6 % | 29.4 % | 0.3x | 2.9 % | 64.3 % | ||
| 8 | AMMN | 5.1 | 5.1 | 17.6Md USD | 20.8x | 24.2 % | 632.7 % | 8.2 % | 5.9x | 0.9 % | -42.8 % | ||
| 9 | FM | 3.5 | 1.7 | 22.8Md USD | Not meaningful (loss) | -1.4 % | 24.1 % | -0.4 % | 3.0x | 0.3 % | 16.4 % |
